Delock Cable Optical Fibre LC > LC Singlemode OS2 3 m

Item No. 84607
84607
84607
84607 1
84607 2
buy now

Description

This fiber optical cable by Delock can be used to connect different networking devices, e.g. a switch to a media converter.


Specification

  • Connectors:
    1 x LC Duplex >
    1 x LC Duplex
  • Singlemode OS2 cable
  • Fibre: 9/125 µm
  • Ceramic ferrule with dust protection
  • LS0H (halogen free)
  • Colour: yellow
  • Length incl. connectors: ca. 3 m


System requirements

  • One free LC duplex port


Package content

  • Optical Fibre Cable


Package

  • Zip poly bag

General
Specification
• OS2
Interface
Connector 1
• 1 x LC Duplex
Connector 2
• 1 x LC Duplex
Physical characteristics
Cable colour
• yellow
Length
• 3 m
All names and symbols mentioned here are property of the respective producer. Printing errors, changes and errors excepted.