Delock SFP Module 100Base-FX SM 1310 nm DDM

Item No. 86021
86021
86021 1
buy now

Description

This SFP module by Delock can be used to expand a Fast Ethernet switch with a free SFP slot by an optical fibre interface.


Specification

• Connectors:
  1 x SFP male >
  1 x LC Duplex female
• Data transfer rate:
  Fast Ethernet up to 100 Mbps
• For single-mode fiber
• Fibre: 9/125 µm, up to 20 km
• 1310 nm wavelength
• Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface (DDM)
• Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C


System requirements

• Device with a free SFP port


Package content

• SFP module


Package

• White Box

Interface
connector
• 1 x SFP plug
• 1 x LC Duplex female
Technical characteristics
Data transfer rate
• Fast Ethernet up to 100 Mbps
Operating temperature
• 0 °C ~ 70 °C
All names and symbols mentioned here are property of the respective producer. Printing errors, changes and errors excepted.