ProductsNetworkWhole category86186 Delock SFP Module 1000Base-SX MM 850 nm

Delock SFP Module 1000Base-SX MM 850 nm

Item No. 86186
picture
prev 1
buy now

Description

This SFP module by Delock can be used to expand a Gigabit switch with a free SFP slot by an optical fibre interface.


Note

• On a project-specific basis, the module can be produced to be compatible with switches from various manufacturers


Specification

• Connectors:
  1 x SFP male >
  1 x LC Duplex female
• Data transfer rate:
  Gigabit Ethernet up to 1 Gbps
• For multi-mode fiber
• Fibre: 50/125 µm
• 850 nm wavelength
• Up to 550 m
• Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C


System requirements

• Device with a free SFP port


Package content

• SFP module


Package

• White Box

Interface
connector
• 1 x SFP plug
Connector 1
• 1 x LC Duplex
Technical characteristics
Data transfer rate
• Gigabit Ethernet up to 1 Gbps
All names and symbols mentioned here are property of the respective producer. Printing errors, changes and errors excepted.