Delock SFP Module 1000Base-SX MM 850 nm DDM

Item No. 86188
86188
86188 1
buy now

Description

This SFP module by Delock can be used to expand a Gigabit switch with a free SFP slot by an optical fibre interface.


Specification

• Connectors:
  1 x SFP male >
  1 x LC Duplex female
• Data transfer rate:
  Gigabit Ethernet up to 1 Gbps
• For multi-mode fiber
• Fibre: 50/125 µm, up to 550 m
• Fibre: 62.5/125 µm, up to 275 m
• 850 nm wavelength
• Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface (DDM)
• Operating temperature: -20 °C ~ 85 °C


System requirements

• Device with a free SFP port


Package content

• SFP module


Package

• White Box

All names and symbols mentioned here are property of the respective producer. Printing errors, changes and errors excepted.