Delock Cable connector LSA to LSA Cat.6A IP68 waterproof black

Item No. 87186
87186
87186
87186
87186 1
87186 2
87186 3

Description

This cable connector by Delock can be used to connect or extend two unassembled patch cables using LSA connection and is ideal for outdoor and industry applications.

IP68 dust and waterproof
The coupler offers increased protection against dirt and moisture for the connection of the network cables.


Specification

  • Connectors:
    1 x LSA (toolfree)
    1 x LSA (toolfree)
  • 1:1 connected
  • Cat.6A specification
  • Shielded (STP)
  • TIA-568B pinout
  • Protection class: IP68
  • For solid or stranded wire (26 - 22 AWG)
  • For cable diameter from 5.0 - 7.5 mm
  • Thread size: M23 x 1.5 mm
  • Operating temperature: -40 °C ~ 85 °C
  • Silicone sealing ring orange
  • Material: plastic
  • Colour: black
  • Dimensions (LxWxH): ca. 122 x 30 x 23 mm


Package content

  • Cable connector
  • 2 x cable manager
  • 2 x cable tie


Package

  • Zip poly bag

General
Specification
• Cat. 6A
Interface
Connector 1
• 1 x LSA (toolfree)
Connector 2
• 1 x LSA (toolfree)
Technical characteristics
Operating temperature
• -40 °C ~ 85 °C
Protection class
• IP68
Physical characteristics
Conductor gauge
• 26 - 22 AWG
Material
• plastic
Shielding
• STP
Length
• 122 mm
Width
• 30 mm
Height
• 23 mm
Colour
• black
Thread type
• M23
Cable diameter
• 5.0 - 7.5 mm
similar items
Delock Cable Connector RJ45 jack to RJ45 jack Cat.6A waterproof
Item No. 86692
Delock Cable Connector RJ45 jack to RJ45 jack Cat.6A waterproof
Item No. 86693
Delock Cable Connector RJ45 jack to RJ45 jack Cat.6A with protective cap waterproof
Item No. 86695
Delock Cable Connector RJ45 jack to Cat.6A LSA with protective cap waterproof
Item No. 86698
Delock Cable Connector RJ45 jack to RJ45 jack Cat.6A with housing and protective cap waterproof
Item No. 86700
Delock Cable Connector RJ45 jack to RJ45 jack Cat.6A with housing and protective cap waterproof
Item No. 86701
Delock Cable connector for outdoor 2 pin, IP68 waterproof, screwable, cable diameter 4.5 - 7.5 mm black
Item No. 86912
Delock Cable connector T-shape for outdoor 2 pin, IP68 waterproof, screwable, cable diameter 4.5 - 7.5 mm black
Item No. 86916
Delock Optical Fiber Cable Connector SC Simplex female to SC Simplex female UPC waterproof
Item No. 87868
Delock Optical Fiber Cable Connector SC Simplex female to SC Simplex female APC waterproof
Item No. 87869
Delock Optical Fiber Cable Connector SC Simplex female to SC Simplex female OM1/OM2 waterproof
Item No. 87870
Delock Optical Fiber Cable Connector SC Simplex female to SC Simplex female OM3 waterproof
Item No. 87871
Delock Optical Fiber Cable Connector SC Simplex female to SC Simplex female OM4 waterproof
Item No. 87872
Delock Optical Fiber Cable Connector LC Duplex female to LC Duplex female UPC waterproof
Item No. 87873
Delock Optical Fiber Cable Connector LC Duplex female to LC Duplex female APC waterproof
Item No. 87874
Delock Optical Fiber Cable Connector LC Duplex female to LC Duplex female OM1/OM2 waterproof
Item No. 87877
Delock Optical Fiber Cable Connector LC Duplex female to LC Duplex female OM3 waterproof
Item No. 87878
Delock Optical Fiber Cable Connector LC Duplex female to LC Duplex female OM4 waterproof
Item No. 87879
All names and symbols mentioned here are property of the respective producer. Printing errors, changes and errors excepted.