ProductsNetworkSFP Module86199 Delock SFP+ Module 10GBase-SR MM 850 nm

Delock SFP+ Module 10GBase-SR MM 850 nm

Item No. 86199
picture
prev 1
buy now

Description

This SFP+ module by Delock can be used to expand a 10 Gigabit switch with a free SFP+ slot by an optical fibre interface.


Note

On a project-specific basis, the module can be produced to be compatible with switches from various manufacturers.
 


Specification

• Connectors:
  1 x SFP male >
  1 x LC Duplex female
• Data transfer rate:
  10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 10 Gbps
• For multi-mode fiber
• Fibre: 50/125 µm
• 850 nm wavelength
• Up to 300 m
• Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface (DDM)
• Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C


System requirements

• Device with a free SFP+ port


Package content

• SFP+ module


Package

• White Box

All names and symbols mentioned here are property of the respective producer. Printing errors, changes and errors excepted.