ProductsCablesWhole category84599 Delock Cable Optical Fibre LC > LC Singlemode OS2 1 m

Delock Cable Optical Fibre LC > LC Singlemode OS2 1 m

Item No. 84599
picture
picture
prev 1
prev 2
Buy now

Description

This fiber optical cable by Delock can be used to connect different networking devices, e.g. a switch to a media converter.


Specification

• Connectors:
  1 x LC Duplex >
  1 x LC Duplex
• Singlemode OS2 cable
• Fibre: 9/125 µm
• Ceramic ferrule with dust protection
• LS0H (halogen free)
• Colour: yellow
• Length incl. connectors: ca. 1 m


System requirements

• One free LC duplex port


Package content

• Optical Fibre Cable


Package

• Poly bag

General
Specification
• OS2
Interface
Connector 1
• 1 x LC Duplex
Connector 2
• 1 x LC Duplex
Physical characteristics
Cable colour
• yellow
Length
• 1 m
All names and symbols mentioned here are property of the respective producer. Printing errors, changes and errors excepted.