ProductsCablesWhole category85691 Delock Cable Optical Fibre LC > LC Multi-mode OM5 Uniboot 5 m

Delock Cable Optical Fibre LC > LC Multi-mode OM5 Uniboot 5 m

Item No. 85691
picture
picture
picture
prev 1
prev 2
prev 3
buy now

Description

This fibre optical cable by Delock can be used to connect different networking devices, e.g. a NIC with an SFP module to a switch or a media converter. Both conductors share one sheath and one boot, making the cable very space efficient. The extractor lever makes it easy to unplug from high density panels.


Specification

• Connectors:
  1 x LC Duplex >
  1 x LC Duplex
• Multi-mode OM5 cable
• Fibre: 50/125 µm
• Zirconia ceramic ferrule with protection cap
• Uniboot connector
• Extractor lever
• Polarity changeable
• Shared outer sheath
• Cable diameter: ca. 3 mm
• Insertion loss < 0.5 dB
• LS0H (halogen free)
• Colour: limegreen
• Cable length: ca. 5 m


System requirements

• One free LC duplex port


Package content

• Optical Fibre Cable


Package

• Zip poly bag

General
Specification
• OM5
Interface
Connector 1
• 1 x LC Duplex
Connector 2
• 1 x LC Duplex
Physical characteristics
Cable colour
• lime green
Cable diameter
• 3 mm
Length
• 5 m
All names and symbols mentioned here are property of the respective producer. Printing errors, changes and errors excepted.