ProductsNetworkWhole category86887 Optical Fiber Coupler with laser protection flip SC Simplex female to SC Simplex female Single-mode green

Optical Fiber Coupler with laser protection flip SC Simplex female to SC Simplex female Single-mode green

Item No. 86887
picture
picture
picture
prev 1
prev 2
prev 3
buy now

Description

With this SC Simplex coupling by Delock, optical fiber male connectors can be easily connected to each other. The coupling enables a direct connection to the optical fiber cable and is suitable for simple mounting in optical fiber connection boxes, cabinets and patch panels.

Protection against laser radiation
The integrated flip ensures protection against laser radiation.

Protection by dust cover
The coupling is equipped with an appropriate cap to protect the sleeve from dust and to keep it clean.


Specification

• Connectors:
  1 x SC Simplex female >
  1 x SC Simplex female
• For single-mode fiber
• Ceramic sleeve
• With a laser protection flip and a dust protection cap
• Mounting via metal holder or screws
• 2 x mounting holes
• Mounting hole diameter: 2.4 mm
• Pitch of screw hole: ca. 18 mm
• Panel cut-out (WxH): ca. 13.4 x 9.5 mm
• Operating temperature: -20 °C ~ 70 °C
• Material: plastic
• Colour: green
• Dimensions (LxWxH): ca. 27.4 x 12.7 x 9.3 mm


System requirements

• A free SC Simplex male port


Package content

• SC Simplex coupler


Package

• Zip poly bag

Interface
Connector 1
• 1 x SC Simplex female
Connector 2
• 1 x SC Simplex female
Technical characteristics
Operating temperature
• -20 °C ~ 70 °C
Physical characteristics
Material
• plastic
Length
• 27.4 mm
Width
• 12.7 mm
Height
• 9.3 mm
Colour
• green
Accessory for
Delock Mounting Kit for fiber optic adapters (SC, LC, ST)
Item No. 66816
Delock 10″ Fiber Optic Patch Panel 12 Port for SC Simplex / LC Duplex 1U black
Item No. 66801
Delock 10″ Fiber Optic Patch Panel 12 Port for SC Simplex / LC Duplex 1U grey
Item No. 66803
similar items
Delock Optical Fiber Coupler with laser protection flip SC Simplex female to SC Simplex female Single-mode blue
Item No. 86888
Delock Optical Fiber Coupler with laser protection flip SC Simplex female to SC Simplex female Multi-mode beige
Item No. 86889
Delock Optical Fiber Coupler with laser protection flip SC Simplex female to SC Simplex female Multi-mode aqua
Item No. 86890
Delock Optical Fiber Coupler with laser protection flip SC Simplex female to SC Simplex female Multi-mode violet
Item No. 86891
Delock Optical Fiber Coupler with laser protection flip SC Duplex female to SC Duplex female Single-mode green
Item No. 86892
Delock Optical Fiber Coupler with laser protection flip SC Duplex female to SC Duplex female Single-mode blue
Item No. 86893
Delock Optical Fiber Coupler with laser protection flip SC Duplex female to SC Duplex female Multi-mode beige
Item No. 86894
Delock Optical Fiber Coupler with laser protection flip SC Duplex female to SC Duplex female Multi-mode aqua
Item No. 86895
Delock Optical Fiber Coupler with laser protection flip SC Duplex female to SC Duplex female Multi-mode violet
Item No. 86896
Delock Optical Fiber Coupler with laser protection flip LC Duplex female to LC Duplex female Single-mode green
Item No. 86897
Delock Optical Fiber Coupler with laser protection flip LC Duplex female to LC Duplex female Single-mode blue
Item No. 86898
Delock Optical Fiber Coupler with laser protection flip LC Duplex female to LC Duplex female Multi-mode beige
Item No. 86899
Delock Optical Fiber Coupler with laser protection flip LC Duplex female to LC Duplex female Multi-mode aqua
Item No. 86900
Delock Optical Fiber Coupler with laser protection flip LC Duplex female to LC Duplex female Multi-mode violet
Item No. 86901
Delock Optical Fiber Coupler with laser protection flip LC Quad female to LC Quad female Single-mode green
Item No. 86902
Delock Optical Fiber Coupler with laser protection flip LC Quad female to LC Quad female Single-mode blue
Item No. 86903
Delock Optical Fiber Coupler with laser protection flip LC Quad female to LC Quad female Multi-mode beige
Item No. 86904
Delock Optical Fiber Coupler with laser protection flip LC Quad female to LC Quad female Multi-mode aqua
Item No. 86905
Delock Optical Fiber Coupler with laser protection flip LC Quad female to LC Quad female Multi-mode violet
Item No. 86906
Delock Optic Fiber Coupler for PCB SC Simplex female to SC Simplex female Single-mode green
Item No. 86932
Delock Optic Fiber Coupler E2000 Simplex female to Simplex female Single-mode green
Item No. 86944
All names and symbols mentioned here are property of the respective producer. Printing errors, changes and errors excepted.