ProductsNew Products66761 10″ Fiber Optic Patch Panel 12 Port SC Simplex green 1U black

10″ Fiber Optic Patch Panel 12 Port SC Simplex green 1U black

Item No. 66761 New
picture
picture
prev 1
prev 2
buy now

Description

This patch panel by Delock is equipped with twelve SC Simplex fiber optic couplers and is suitable for installation in a 10″ network cabinet. With the SC Simplex couplers, fiber optic male connectors can be easily connected to each other.


Specification

• Connectors:
  12 x SC Simplex female >
  12 x SC Simplex female
• For single-mode fiber
• Ceramic sleeve
• With dust cover
• Colour: green
• For mounting in 10″ network cabinet, 1U
• 12 ports with SC Simplex couplers
• Housing material: metal
• Housing colour: black
• Dimensions (LxWxH): ca. 254 x 44 x 10 mm


Package content

• 10″ fiber optic patch panel


Package

• Box

Interface
Connector 1
• 12 x SC Simplex female
Connector 2
• 12 x SC Simplex female
Physical characteristics
Housing colour
• black
Housing material
• metal
Length
• 254 mm
Width
• 44 mm
Height
• 10 mm
Colour
• green
All names and symbols mentioned here are property of the respective producer. Printing errors, changes and errors excepted.