ProductsNew Products66767 10″ Fiber Optic Patch Panel 12 Port LC Duplex beige 1U black

10″ Fiber Optic Patch Panel 12 Port LC Duplex beige 1U black

Item No. 66767 New
picture
picture
prev 1
prev 2
buy now

Description

This patch panel by Delock is equipped with twelve LC Duplex fiber optic couplers and is suitable for installation in a 10″ network cabinet. With the LC Duplex couplers, fiber optic male connectors can be easily connected to each other.


Specification

• Connectors:
  12 x LC Duplex female >
  12 x LC Duplex female
• For multi-mode fiber OM1 / OM2
• Ceramic sleeve
• With dust cover
• Colour: beige
• For mounting in 10″ network cabinet, 1U
• 12 ports with LC Duplex couplers
• Housing material: metal
• Housing colour: black
• Dimensions (LxWxH): ca. 254 x 44 x 10 mm


Package content

• 10″ fiber optic patch panel


Package

• Box

Interface
Connector 1
• 12 x LC Duplex female
Connector 2
• 12 x LC Duplex female
Physical characteristics
Housing colour
• black
Housing material
• metal
Length
• 254 mm
Width
• 44 mm
Height
• 10 mm
Colour
• beige
All names and symbols mentioned here are property of the respective producer. Printing errors, changes and errors excepted.