ProductsNew Products85995 Delock Optical Fiber Coupler SC Simplex female to SC Simplex female Multi-mode 4 pieces violet

Delock Optical Fiber Coupler SC Simplex female to SC Simplex female Multi-mode 4 pieces violet

Item No. 85995 New
picture
picture
picture
prev 1
prev 2
prev 3
buy now

Description

With this SC Simplex coupling by Delock, optical fiber male connectors can be easily connected to each other. The coupling enables a direct connection to the optical fiber cable and is suitable for simple mounting in optical fiber connection boxes, cabinets and patch panels.

Protection by dust cover
The coupling is equipped with an appropriate cap to protect the sleeve from dust and to keep it clean.


Specification

• Connectors:
  1 x SC Simplex female >
  1 x SC Simplex female
• For multi-mode fiber OM4
• Ceramic sleeve
• With dust cover
• Mounting via metal holder or screws
• 2 x mounting holes
• Mounting hole diameter: 2.4 mm
• Pitch of screw hole: ca. 18 mm
• Panel cut-out (WxH): ca. 13.4 x 9.5 mm
• Operating temperature: -20 °C ~ 70 °C
• Material: plastic
• Colour: violet
• Dimensions (LxWxH): ca. 27.4 x 12.7 x 9.3 mm


System requirements

• A free SC Simplex male port


Package content

• 4 x SC Simplex coupler


Package

• Poly bag

Interface
Connector 1
• 1 x SC Simplex female
Connector 2
• 1 x SC Simplex female
Technical characteristics
Operating temperature
• -20 °C ~ 70 °C
Physical characteristics
Material
• plastic
Length
• 27.4 mm
Width
• 12.7 mm
Height
• 9.3 mm
Colour
• violet
All names and symbols mentioned here are property of the respective producer. Printing errors, changes and errors excepted.