Delock Optical Fiber loopback Adapter SC / UPC singlemode blue

Item No. 86920 New
86920
86920
86920 1
86920 2
buy now

Description

This loopback adapter by Delock can be used for testing purposes and for testing fiber optic connections. With the loopback, the transmission capability of the optical fibers can be measured.


Specification

• Connector:
  1 x SC Duplex male
• Singlemode UPC cable
• Fibre: 9/125 µm
• Insertion loss < 0.3 dB
• Return loss > 55 dB
• Zirconia ferrule with dust protection cap
• Cable diameter: ca. 3 mm
• Operating temperature: -20 °C ~ 70 °C
• Colour: blue / yellow
• Cable jacket material: PVC
• Dimensions (LxWxH): ca. 65 x 25 x 11 mm


Package content

• Optical fiber adapter loopback


Package

• Zip poly bag

General
Specification
• UPC
Interface
connector
• 1 x SC Duplex male
Technical characteristics
Operating temperature
• -20 °C ~ 70 °C
Physical characteristics
Material
• PVC
Length
• 65 mm
Width
• 25 mm
Height
• 11 mm
Colour
• blue / yellow
Cable diameter
• 3 mm
All names and symbols mentioned here are property of the respective producer. Printing errors, changes and errors excepted.