Delock Optical Fiber Cable Connector LC Duplex female to LC Duplex female OM4 waterproof

Item No. 87879 New
87879
87879
87879
87879 1
87879 2
87879 3

Description

This cable connector by Delock connects two optical fiber cables together and is ideal for outdoor use.

IP68 dust and waterproof
The coupler offers increased protection against dirt and moisture for the connection of the network cables.


Specification

  • Connectors:
    1 x LC Duplex female
    1 x LC Duplex female
  • For multi-mode fiber OM4
  • Silicone sealing ring red
  • Protection class: IP68
  • For cable diameter: 2.9 mm
  • Operating temperature: -40 °C ~ 85 °C
  • Housing material: plastic
  • Housing colour: black
  • Dimensions (LxWxH): ca. 120 x 58 x 28 mm


Package content

  • Cable connector


Package

  • Zip poly bag

Interface
Connector 1
• 1 x LC Duplex female
Connector 2
• 1 x LC Duplex female
Technical characteristics
Operating temperature
• -40 °C ~ 85 °C
Protection class
• IP68
Physical characteristics
Housing colour
• black
Housing material
• Plastic
Length
• 120 mm
Width
• 58 mm
Height
• 28 mm
Cable diameter
• 2.9 mm
Optional accessory
Delock Installation Housing IP65 waterproof 96 x 96 x 60 mm grey
Item No. 60396
Delock Installation Housing IP65 waterproof 100 x 100 x 75 mm grey
Item No. 60397
Delock Installation Housing IP65 waterproof 125 x 125 x 75 mm grey
Item No. 60398
Delock Installation Housing IP65 waterproof 130 x 80 x 70 mm grey
Item No. 60399
Delock Installation Housing IP65 waterproof 200 x 150 x 100 mm grey
Item No. 60445
similar items
Delock Optical Fiber Cable Connector SC Simplex female to SC Simplex female UPC waterproof
Item No. 87868
Delock Optical Fiber Cable Connector SC Simplex female to SC Simplex female APC waterproof
Item No. 87869
Delock Optical Fiber Cable Connector SC Simplex female to SC Simplex female OM1/OM2 waterproof
Item No. 87870
Delock Optical Fiber Cable Connector SC Simplex female to SC Simplex female OM3 waterproof
Item No. 87871
Delock Optical Fiber Cable Connector SC Simplex female to SC Simplex female OM4 waterproof
Item No. 87872
Delock Cable Connector RJ45 jack to RJ45 jack Cat.6A waterproof
Item No. 86693
Delock Optical Fiber Cable Connector LC Duplex female to LC Duplex female UPC waterproof
Item No. 87873
Delock Cable Connector RJ45 jack to RJ45 jack Cat.6A with protective cap waterproof
Item No. 86695
Delock Cable Connector RJ45 jack to Cat.6A LSA with protective cap waterproof
Item No. 86698
Delock Optical Fiber Cable Connector LC Duplex female to LC Duplex female APC waterproof
Item No. 87874
Delock Cable Connector RJ45 jack to RJ45 jack Cat.6A with housing and protective cap waterproof
Item No. 86701
Delock Optical Fiber Cable Connector LC Duplex female to LC Duplex female OM1/OM2 waterproof
Item No. 87877
Delock Optical Fiber Cable Connector LC Duplex female to LC Duplex female OM3 waterproof
Item No. 87878
Delock Cable connector LSA to LSA Cat.6A IP68 waterproof black
Item No. 87186
All names and symbols mentioned here are property of the respective producer. Printing errors, changes and errors excepted.