Delock Optical Fiber Cable LC Duplex to LC Duplex singlemode OS2 angled 2 m

Item No. 88071 New
88071
88071
88071
88071
88071 1
88071 2
88071 3
88071 4

Description

This fiber optical cable by Delock can be used to connect different networking devices, e.g. a switch to a media converter.

With angled connectors
The connectors can be angled in any direction, e.g. to the right, left, up or down. They also allow space-saving installation in narrow places.


Specification

  • Connectors:
    1 x LC Duplex
    1 x LC Duplex
  • Singlemode OS2 cable
  • Fibre: 9/125 µm
  • Ceramic ferrule with dust protection
  • Insertion loss < 0.1 dB
  • LSZH (halogen-free)
  • Colour: yellow
  • Length incl. connectors: ca. 2 m


System requirements

  • A free LC duplex port


Package content

  • Optical fiber cable


Package

  • Zip poly bag

General
Specification
• OS2
Interface
Connector 1
• 1 x LC Duplex male
Connector 2
• 1 x LC Duplex male
Physical characteristics
Material
• LSZH (halogen-free)
Length
• 2 m
Colour
• yellow
All names and symbols mentioned here are property of the respective producer. Printing errors, changes and errors excepted.