ProductsNew Products84871 Optical Fiber Cable MPO female to 12 x SC Simplex male, Single-mode, 9/125 µm, 2 m

Optical Fiber Cable MPO female to 12 x SC Simplex male, Single-mode, 9/125 µm, 2 m

Item No. 84871 New
picture
picture
prev 1
prev 2
buy now

Description

This MPO to SC fanout cable by Delock has an MPO/UPC female connector on one side and a 12 x SC/ UPC Simplex male connector on the other side. This allows the optical fiber signal to be transmitted to different network devices such as switches.


Specification

• Connectors:
  1 x MPO female >
  12 x SC Simplex male
• Single-mode cable
• Fibre: 9/125 µm
• Insertion loss < 0.7 dB (MPO), < 0.2 dB (SC)
• Return loss > 50 dB (MPO), > 55 dB (SC)
• Cable diameter: ca. 3 mm
• LSZH (halogen-free)
• Colour: blue / green
• Length incl. connectors: ca. 2 m


Package content

• Optical fiber cable


Package

• Zip poly bag

Interface
Connector 1
• 1 x MPO female
Connector 2
• 12 x SC Simplex male
Physical characteristics
Material
• LSZH (halogen-free)
Length
• 2 m
Colour
• blue / green
Cable diameter
• 3 mm
All names and symbols mentioned here are property of the respective producer. Printing errors, changes and errors excepted.