ProductsNew Products86831 Delock Keystone Module SC Simplex female to SC Simplex female with laser protection flip inside

Delock Keystone Module SC Simplex female to SC Simplex female with laser protection flip inside

Item No. 86831
picture
picture
prev 1
prev 2
buy now

Description

This Keystone module with SC Simplex coupler by Delock can be used to connect two optical fiber male connectors to each other. It is suitable for mounting in e.g. Keystone patch panels, face plates or surface-mount boxes.

Protection against laser radiation
The integrated flip on the coupling ensures protection against laser radiation.

Protection by dust cover
The coupling is equipped with an appropriate cap to protect the sleeve from dust and to keep it clean.


Specification

• Connectors:
  1 x SC Simplex female >
  1 x SC Simplex female
• For single-mode fiber
• Ceramic sleeve
• With a laser protection flip and a dust protection cap
• For Keystone ports with 20 x 15 mm
• Operating temperature: -40 °C ~ 85 °C
• Material: plastic
• Colour: green / white
• Dimensions (LxWxH): ca. 32 x 20 x 15 mm


System requirements

• A free SC Simplex male port


Package content

• Keystone module


Package

• Zip poly bag

Interface
Connector 1
• 1 x SC Simplex female
Connector 2
• 1 x SC Simplex female
Technical characteristics
Operating temperature
• -40 °C ~ 85 °C
Physical characteristics
Material
• plastic
Length
• 32 mm
Width
• 20 mm
Height
• 15 mm
Colour
• green / white
All names and symbols mentioned here are property of the respective producer. Printing errors, changes and errors excepted.