ProductsNew Products86835 Delock Optical Fiber Coupler ST Simplex female to ST Simplex female metal

Delock Optical Fiber Coupler ST Simplex female to ST Simplex female metal

Item No. 86835 New
picture
picture
prev 1
prev 2
buy now

Description

With this ST Simplex coupling by Delock, two optical fiber male connectors can be easily connected to each other.

Protection by dust cover
The coupling is equipped with an appropriate cap to protect the sleeve from dust and to keep it clean.


Specification

• Connectors:
  1 x ST Simplex female >
  1 x ST Simplex female
• For single-mode fiber
• Ceramic sleeve
• With dust cover
• Operating temperature: -40 °C ~ 85 °C
• Material: metal
• Dimensions (LxWxH): ca. 38 x 10 x 7 mm


System requirements

• A free ST Simplex male port


Package content

• ST Simplex coupler


Package

• Zip poly bag

Interface
Connector 1
• 1 x ST Simplex female >
Connector 2
• 1 x ST Simplex female
Technical characteristics
Operating temperature
• -40 °C ~ 85 °C
Physical characteristics
Material
• metal
Length
• 38 mm
Width
• 10 mm
Height
• 7 mm
All names and symbols mentioned here are property of the respective producer. Printing errors, changes and errors excepted.