ProductsNew Products86931 Delock Optical Fiber loopback Adapter LC / OM3 Multi-mode beige

Delock Optical Fiber loopback Adapter LC / OM3 Multi-mode beige

Item No. 86931 New
picture
picture
prev 1
prev 2
buy now

Description

This loopback adapter by Delock can be used for testing purposes and for testing fiber optic connections. With the loopback, the transmission capability of the optical fibers can be measured.


Specification

• Connector:
  1 x LC Duplex male
• Multi-mode OM3 cable
• Fibre: 50/125 µm
• Insertion loss < 0.5 dB
• Zirconia ferrule with dust protection cap
• Cable diameter: ca. 2 mm
• Operating temperature: -20 °C ~ 70 °C
• Colour: beige / aqua
• Cable jacket material: PVC
• Dimensions (LxWxH): ca. 60 x 20 x 11 mm


Package content

• Optical fiber adapter loopback


Package

• Zip poly bag

General
Specification
• OM3
Interface
connector
• 1 x LC Duplex male
Technical characteristics
Operating temperature
• -20 °C ~ 70 °C
Physical characteristics
Material
• PVC
Length
• 60 mm
Width
• 20 mm
Height
• 11 mm
Colour
• beige / aqua
Cable diameter
• 3 mm
All names and symbols mentioned here are property of the respective producer. Printing errors, changes and errors excepted.