Delock Optical Fiber Coupler SC Simplex female to SC Simplex female Single-mode 4 pieces blue

Item No. 85990
85990
85990
85990
85990 1
85990 2
85990 3

Description

With this SC Simplex coupling by Delock, optical fiber male connectors can be easily connected to each other. The coupling enables a direct connection to the optical fiber cable and is suitable for simple mounting in optical fiber connection boxes, cabinets and patch panels.

Protection by dust cover
The coupling is equipped with an appropriate cap to protect the sleeve from dust and to keep it clean.


Specification

  • Connectors:
    1 x SC Simplex female >
    1 x SC Simplex female
  • For single-mode fiber
  • Ceramic sleeve
  • With dust cover
  • Mounting via metal holder or screws
  • 2 x mounting holes
  • Mounting hole diameter: 2.4 mm
  • Pitch of screw hole: ca. 18 mm
  • Panel cut-out (WxH): ca. 13.4 x 9.5 mm
  • Operating temperature: -20 °C ~ 70 °C
  • Material: plastic
  • Colour: blue
  • Dimensions (LxWxH): ca. 27.4 x 12.7 x 9.3 mm


System requirements

  • A free SC Simplex male port


Package content

  • 4 x SC Simplex coupler


Package

  • Zip poly bag

Interface
Connector 1
• 1 x SC Simplex female
Connector 2
• 1 x SC Simplex female
Technical characteristics
Operating temperature
• -20 °C ~ 70 °C
Physical characteristics
Material
• Plastic
Length
• 27.4 mm
Width
• 12.7 mm
Height
• 9.3 mm
Colour
• blue
other colour
Delock Optical Fiber Coupler SC Simplex female to SC Simplex female Multi-mode 4 pieces beige
Item No. 85993
Delock Optical Fiber Coupler SC Simplex female to SC Simplex female Multi-mode 4 pieces light blue
Item No. 85994
Delock Optical Fiber Coupler SC Simplex female to SC Simplex female Multi-mode 4 pieces violet
Item No. 85995
similar items
Delock Optical Fiber Coupler SC Duplex female to SC Duplex female Single-mode 4 pieces blue
Item No. 85991
Delock Optical Fiber Coupler LC Duplex female to LC Duplex female Single-mode 2 pieces blue
Item No. 85999
Delock Optical Fiber Coupler LC Quad female to LC Quad female Single-mode 2 pieces blue
Item No. 86538
Delock Optic Fiber Coupler for PCB SC Simplex female to SC Simplex female Single-mode blue
Item No. 86943
Delock Optic Fiber Coupler E2000 Simplex female to Simplex female Single-mode blue
Item No. 86945
Optional accessory
Delock Optical Fiber Connection Box for wall mounting for 2 x SC Simplex or LC Duplex white
Item No. 86842
Delock Optical Fiber Connection Box for wall mounting for 1 x SC Simplex or LC Duplex white
Item No. 86844
Delock Optical Fiber Connection Box for wall mounting for 2 x SC Simplex or LC Duplex white
Item No. 87138
Delock Optical Fiber Connection Box for wall mounting for 2 x SC Simplex or LC Duplex white
Item No. 87139
Delock Optical Fiber Connection Box for DIN Rail 4 x SC Simplex or LC Duplex white
Item No. 87141
Delock 19″ Fiber Panel for 24 x SC Simplex / LC Duplex
Item No. 43405
Delock Optical Fiber Connection Box FTTH for wall mounting for 4 x SC Simplex or LC Duplex white
Item No. 87890
Delock Optical Fiber Desktop Terminal Box 8 Port for 8 x SC Simplex
Item No. 67032
Delock Optical Fiber Mounting for floor tank 12 port for SC Simplex / LC Duplex couplers black
Item No. 88162
Delock Optical Fiber Mounting for floor tank 18 port for SC Simplex / LC Duplex couplers black
Item No. 88163
Optional accessory:
Delock Fiber optic visual fault locator 10 mW for SC, LC, ST and FC connectors
Item No. 87217
Accessory
Delock Keystone cover black for fibre couplers 10 pieces
Item No. 86806
Delock Keystone cover white for fibre couplers 10 pieces
Item No. 86807
Accessory for
Delock 10″ Fiber Optic Patch Panel 12 Port for SC Simplex / LC Duplex 1U black
Item No. 66801
Delock 10″ Fiber Optic Patch Panel 12 Port for SC Simplex / LC Duplex 1U grey
Item No. 66803
All names and symbols mentioned here are property of the respective producer. Printing errors, changes and errors excepted.