ProductsNew Products86545 Delock Cable Optical Fibre LC > LC Singlemode OS2 0.5 m

Delock Cable Optical Fibre LC > LC Singlemode OS2 0.5 m

Item No. 86545 New
picture
prev 1
buy now

Description

This fiber optical cable by Delock can be used to connect different networking devices, e.g. a switch to a media converter.


Specification

• Connectors:
  1 x LC Duplex >
  1 x LC Duplex
• Singlemode OS2 cable
• Fibre: 9/125 µm
• Ceramic ferrule with dust protection
• Insertion loss < 0.1 dB
• Cable diameter: ca. 1.8 mm
• LS0H (halogen-free)
• Colour: yellow
• Cable length: ca. 0.5 m


System requirements

• A free LC duplex port


Package content

• Optical Fibre Cable


Package

• Zip poly bag

General
Specification
• OS2
Interface
Connector 1
• 1 x LC Duplex
Connector 2
• 1 x LC Duplex
Physical characteristics
Cable colour
• yellow
Cable diameter
• 1.8 mm
Cable length incl. connector
• 0.5 m
All names and symbols mentioned here are property of the respective producer. Printing errors, changes and errors excepted.