ProductsNetworkWhole category86444 Delock Media Converter 100Base-FX SC MM 1310 nm 2 km compact

Delock Media Converter 100Base-FX SC MM 1310 nm 2 km compact

Item No. 86444
picture
picture
picture
prev 1
prev 2
prev 3
buy now

Description

This Delock Fast Ethernet Media Converter can be used to expand a network with an optical fiber interface. The compact dimensions allow a space-saving installation.


Specification

• Connector:
    SC Duplex connector for 100Base-FX
    RJ45 connector for 10/100Base-T
• For Multi-Mode-Fiber, 1310 nm wavelength
• Distance up to 2 km with 50/125 µm fiber
• Transmission rate up to 100 Mb/s
• 5 LEDs for status monitoring
• DIP-switch for configuration of LFP (Link Fault Pass Through),
  Half- or Full-Duplex, 10/100 Mb/s mode
• Power supply with 3.3 V included
• Operating temperature: 0° ~ 50° C
• Storage temperature: - 20° ~ 60° C
• Relative humidity: 5 ~ 90 % (not condensing)
• Robust metal housing
• Power consumption: 1.9 W
• Dimensions (LxWxH): ca. 74 x 51 x 20 mm


Power supply specification

• Wall power supply
• Input: AC 100 ~ 240 V / 50 ~ 60 Hz / 0.5 A
• Output: 3.3 V / 2.0 A
• Ground outside, plus inside
• Dimensions:
    inside: ø ca.0.75 mm
    outside: ø ca. 2.4 mm
    length: ca. 8.2 mm


System requirements

• Device with one free RJ45 port


Package content

• Media Converter
• Power supply
• User manual


Package

• White Box

All names and symbols mentioned here are property of the respective producer. Printing errors, changes and errors excepted.